Are companies required to file compliance certificate required in terms of Companies Act, 1956 for the financial year ended March 31, 2014?

Posted On & filed under .

For the financial year ending March 31, 2014, specified companies would be required to file the Compliance certificate as per the provisions of proviso to Sub-section (1) of Section 383A of the Companies Act, 1956. MCA has vide General Circular 08/2014 dated 04.04.2014 clarified that the financial statements (and documents required to be attached thereto),… Read more »