Is it mandatory to file the return of appointment of KMPs appointed in terms of Section 203?

Posted On & filed under .


Yes, according to Form no. MR.1 as prescribed in Rule 3 of the Companies (Appointment and Remuneration of Managerial Personnel) Rules, 2014. It is mandatory for a company to file a return of appointment of a managing director, whole time director or manager, chief executive officer, company secretary and Chief Financial officer in Form no. MR.1… Read more »