Can a Registered Trade mark be amended at a later date?

Posted On & filed under .

Yes, the filed mark is allowed to be amended as per the provision of Section 22 of the Trademarks Act, which allows the amendment of the mark provided it does not amount to a substantial change in the character of the mark as such. It is practice of the Registrar Registrar of Trade Marks that… Read more »