After filling form for Disclosure of interest of Directors, if any changes have been made, whether disclosure from Directors is required again?

Posted On & filed under .

According section 184, if any change in the disclosures which is already made then at first Board Meeting held after such change, shall be disclosed. After filling form for Disclosure of interest of Directors, if any changes have been made, whether disclosure from Directors is required again? Let me informed that As per section 184, whenever any change… Read more »