Can a company have two Managing Directors?

Posted On & filed under .

No, As per third proviso to section 203 of the COMPANIES ACT, 2013. “managing director” means a director who, by virtue of an agreement with the company or of a resolution passed by the company in general meeting or by its Board of directors or, by virtue of its memorandum or articles of association, is entrusted… Read more »